Facebook Pixel
Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm (S-85DLC05D)

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm (S-85DLC05D)

S+31DLC10D - Fibra ottica - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

S+31DLC10D - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Mikrotik S+85DLC03D network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm (S+85DLC03D)

Mfg. SKU: S+85DLC03D

SKU: 1038666

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
$0.00
Availability: On request
S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Auto MDI/MDI-X
N
Packaging data
Number of products included
1 pc(s)