Facebook Pixel
S-3553LC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - RB260GS - RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN...

S-3553LC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - RB260GS - RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN...

Networks UF-RJ45-1G - Rame - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - 100 m - Metallico

Networks UF-RJ45-1G - Copper - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - 100 m - Metallic

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm (UF-GP-B+)

Mfg. SKU: UF-GP-B+

SKU: 1028888

EAN: 0817882020305

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Metallic
$0.00
Availability: On request
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
SC
Wavelength
1490 nm
Tx wavelength (max)
1490 nm
Rx wavelength (min)
1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity
1
Features
Product colour
Metallic