Facebook Pixel
S+RJ10 - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - SFP+ - 200 m - Metallico - 1 pezzo(i)

S+RJ10 - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - SFP+ - 200 m - Metallic - 1 pc(s)

Networks UF-RJ45-10G - Copper - 10000 Mbit/s - RJ-45 - SFP+ - 100 m - 10GBASE

Networks UF-RJ45-10G - Copper - 10000 Mbit/s - RJ-45 - SFP+ - 100 m - 10GBASE

Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-GP-C+

SKU: 1051104

EAN: 0817882023894

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Metallic
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
$0.00
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
SC
Wavelength
1490 nm
Tx wavelength (max)
1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Tx power (min)
3 dBmW
Tx power (max)
7 dBmW
Rx power (min)
-12 dBmW
Rx power (max)
-30 dBmW
Fiber ports quantity
1
Features
Product colour
Metallic
Packaging data
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP module. These additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20.